IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                4/21/2018 - 10:47 AM
Indianapolis 2018 World Para Swimming World S - 4/19/2018 to 4/21/20
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S4
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zarate Rodrigue  18 MEXIC               55.64      53.60 q      
  2 Marsh, Gabe M S  14 SSA-SE            1:25.27    1:22.29 q      
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S5
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
 -- Karimi, Mohamma  21 IPA                 42.35         DQ        
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Yang, Hong S6    18 CHINA               33.22      35.59 q      
  2 Gutierrez Bermu  16 MEXIC               41.40      38.00 q      
  3 Ivan, Bence S6   18 HUN                 38.67      38.56 q      
  4 Gutierrez Bermu  17 MEXIC               36.86      38.63 q      
  5 Castan Gomez, A  17 MEXIC               49.53      44.94 q      
  6 Machak, Stephen  18 LOYO-MD             52.68      56.38 q      
 -- Smith, Liam F S  15 ROCK                50.95     X41.81        
 -- Ray, Morgan E S  15 BSS-FL              43.09     X47.32        
 -- Menendez Diaz,   17 MEXIC                  NT   X1:08.55        
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Austin, Evan R   25 THT-IN              29.99      29.97 q      
  2 Cripe, Caleb R   18 NASA-IN             39.85      40.95 q      
  3 Chen, Liang-Da   15 TPE                    NT      41.48 q      
  4 Esquivel Ramire  21 MEXIC               43.57      43.91 q      
 -- Haibiao, Yan S7  27 CHINA                  NT     X38.59        
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Andrade Guillen  23 MEXIC               30.59      29.04 q      
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
 -- Perez Jimenez,   15 MEXIC                  NT     X33.49        
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Austin, Tyler J  16 BBA-MI              34.66      34.14 q