IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        4/21/2018 - 5:50 PM
  Indianapolis 2018 World Para Swimming World S - 4/19/2018 to 4/21/2018   
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S1
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Villela Vizcaya  31 MEXIC             3:24.43         X         
               1:36.51    3:24.43 (1:47.92)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S2
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lovejoy, Curtis  60 CAD-GA            2:48.65    2:50.33        
               1:21.34    2:50.33 (1:28.99)
  2 Yang, Yang S2    21 CHINA             2:41.40    3:03.12        
               1:22.78    3:03.12 (1:40.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Roman Lopez, Fe  28 MEXIC             3:27.76         X         
               1:42.06    3:27.76 (1:45.70)
 -- Talai, Aliaksei  35 BLR                   NS                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S3
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lopez Diaz, Die  23 MEXIC             1:57.37    2:01.68        
               1:00.28    2:01.68 (1:01.40)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zarate Rodrigue  18 MEXIC             1:57.09    2:02.14        
                 55.88    2:02.14 (1:06.26)
  2 Marsh, Gabe M S  14 SSA-SE            2:16.40    2:15.44        
               1:03.19    2:15.44 (1:12.25)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S5
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Karimi, Mohamma  21 IPA               1:31.45    1:31.02        
                 43.82      1:31.02 (47.20)
  2 Castro Resendiz  20 MEXIC             1:45.79    1:38.44        
                 46.50      1:38.44 (51.94)
  3 Nakamura, Tomot  33 JAPAN             1:47.75    1:44.68        
                 48.26      1:44.68 (56.42)
  4 Dieleman, Jonat  21 CAN               2:08.12    2:10.50        
               1:02.32    2:10.50 (1:08.18)
  5 Li, Tingshen S5  30 CHINA             4:00.79    3:08.72        
               1:32.64    3:08.72 (1:36.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- He, Shiwei S5    26 CHINA             1:33.56         X         
                 43.15      1:33.56 (50.41)
 -- Huang, Kuan-Nin  24 TPE               3:03.81         X         
               1:18.47    3:03.81 (1:45.34)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gutierrez Bermu  16 MEXIC             1:12.53    1:12.10        
                 35.13      1:12.10 (36.97)
  2 Gutierrez Bermu  17 MEXIC             1:11.48    1:12.60        
                 34.19      1:12.60 (38.41)
  3 Machak, Stephen  18 LOYO-MD           1:29.83    1:25.88        
                 41.22      1:25.88 (44.66)
  4 Castan Gomez, A  17 MEXIC             1:29.90    1:29.93        
                 43.21      1:29.93 (46.72)
  5 Aldama Trevino,  22 MEXIC             1:34.62    1:34.79        
                 45.56      1:34.79 (49.23)
  6 Jin, Zhipeng S6  25 CHINA             2:19.16    1:53.28        
                 55.40      1:53.28 (57.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Smith, Liam F S  15 ROCK              1:20.29         X         
                 37.82      1:20.29 (42.47)
 -- Ray, Morgan E S  15 BSS-FL            1:22.22         X         
                 38.55      1:22.22 (43.67)
 -- Menendez Diaz,   17 MEXIC             2:12.68         X         
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Austin, Evan R   25 THT-IN            1:07.35    1:08.32        
                 33.15      1:08.32 (35.17)
  2 Esquivel Ramire  21 MEXIC             1:17.95    1:16.03        
                 36.78      1:16.03 (39.25)
  3 Chen, Liang-Da   15 TPE               1:17.70    1:16.32        
                 37.00      1:16.32 (39.32)
 -- Mukundan, Niran  23 IND               1:25.14         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Haibiao, Yan S7  27 CHINA             1:30.62         X         
                 44.68      1:30.62 (45.94)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Andrade Guillen  23 MEXIC             1:09.64    1:02.09        
                 29.60      1:02.09 (32.49)
  2 Zona, Zach S8    19 CAN               1:06.21    1:04.42        
                 31.46      1:04.42 (32.96)
  3 Peppersack, Jos  19 UMW-22            1:04.93    1:04.77        
                 30.79      1:04.77 (33.98)
  4 Dokaev, Islam S  19 BEL               1:11.77    1:11.76        
                 33.30      1:11.76 (38.46)
  5 Boufekane, Hich  19 CAN               1:16.44    1:13.36        
                 33.63      1:13.36 (39.73)
  6 Sewell II, Rode  25 USAR-CO           1:14.80    1:15.12        
                 36.21      1:15.12 (38.91)
  7 Zarate Mayen, A  18 MEXIC             1:18.65    1:20.29        
                 39.39      1:20.29 (40.90)
  8 McCasland, Cody  16 LAC-NT            1:23.51    1:22.74        
                 40.38      1:22.74 (42.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Bharat, Kumar S  19 IND                   NS                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Yamada, Takuro   27 JAPAN             1:00.85      59.20        
                 28.42        59.20 (30.78)
  2 Mocsari, Bence   18 HUN               1:01.29    1:00.08        
                 28.97      1:00.08 (31.11)
  3 Luo, Qingquan S  19 CHINA             1:11.71    1:01.78        
                 28.76      1:01.78 (33.02)
  4 Gelfand, David   19 TUFT-22           1:23.31    1:01.99        
                 29.75      1:01.99 (32.24)
  5 Tandazo, Erick   15 ECU               1:04.75    1:05.55        
                 31.23      1:05.55 (34.32)
  6 Watry, Thomas W  15 SCSC-MN           1:07.97    1:07.71        
                 32.59      1:07.71 (35.12)
  7 Lusiau, Kylian   17 BEL               1:11.33    1:11.42        
                 35.16      1:11.42 (36.26)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Aguillon Fuente  15 MEXIC             1:05.56    1:05.29        
                 31.43      1:05.29 (33.86)
  2 Adcock, Nichola  24 NBAC-MD           1:03.06    1:06.88        
                 32.06      1:06.88 (34.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Perez Jimenez,   15 MEXIC             1:04.27         X         
                 31.44      1:04.27 (32.83)
 -- Xiang, Huaxing   24 CHINA             1:14.37         X         
                 34.71      1:14.37 (39.66)
 -- Zavala Manuel,   16 MEXIC             1:14.77         X         
                 34.92      1:14.77 (39.85)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Drake, Tharon A  25 USAR-CO           1:06.16    1:05.63        
                 31.47      1:05.63 (34.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Minor, Ross A S  19 USAR-CO           1:05.95         X         
                 31.03      1:05.95 (34.92)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S12
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Benicio, Joao V  17 MONTE             1:09.04    1:09.30        
                 33.28      1:09.30 (36.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Dupree, Tucker   28 NTSC-IL               NS                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sapp, Lawrence   16 NCAP                56.99                   
                 26.86        56.99 (30.13)
  2 Deguchi, Eigo S  21 JAPAN               57.19                   
                 26.75        57.19 (30.44)
  3 Pierce, Jonatha  24 LAPS-CA           1:00.15                   
                 28.66      1:00.15 (31.49)
  4 Canney, Jesse S  21 CAN               1:03.43                   
                 30.68      1:03.43 (32.75)
  5 Greve, Jesse A   28 AWL-FL            1:04.31                   
                 30.81      1:04.31 (33.50)
  6 Moss, Garner G   25 USAR-CO           1:06.04                   
                 30.94      1:06.04 (35.10)
  7 Douglas Jr., Op  20 AWL-FL            1:11.56                   
  8 Bangalore, Mahe  19 IND               1:26.60                   
                 40.11      1:26.60 (46.49)